Back to Top

 Skip navigation

Seasonally Adjusted Monthly Unemployment Rates %

Seasonally Adjusted Monthly Unemployment Rates %


Month20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
January13.815.416.014.612.910.89.07.46.05.14.8
February13.715.116.014.512.910.78.97.45.95.04.8
March13.915.015.814.512.710.58.97.15.95.0
April14.214.915.614.512.410.38.96.85.95.2
May14.515.015.514.412.210.18.96.65.95.2
June14.415.215.514.112.09.98.86.65.85.2
July14.315.515.613.711.89.68.56.65.75.1
August14.515.715.513.311.79.68.36.65.75.0
September15.015.715.413.111.49.57.96.65.74.8
October15.515.815.212.911.19.57.76.55.74.7
November15.615.915.012.910.89.57.56.45.74.7
December15.715.914.812.810.79.37.46.25.54.7