Back to Top

 Skip navigation

Seasonally Adjusted Monthly Unemployment Rates %

Seasonally Adjusted Monthly Unemployment Rates %


Month20102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
January13.815.416.014.612.910.89.07.46.05.24.8
February13.715.116.014.512.910.79.07.46.05.04.8
March13.915.015.914.512.710.58.97.15.95.05.3
April14.215.015.614.512.410.38.96.85.95.25.4
May14.515.015.514.412.210.18.96.65.85.15.6
June14.415.215.514.112.09.98.86.65.85.15.3
July14.315.515.613.711.89.78.56.65.75.1
August14.515.715.513.311.79.58.36.65.75.0
September14.915.715.413.111.59.57.96.65.74.9
October15.415.815.212.911.19.57.76.55.74.7
November15.715.915.012.810.89.47.56.35.64.7
December15.715.914.812.810.79.37.46.25.54.7