Back to Top

 Skip navigation

Seasonally Adjusted Standardised Unemployment Rates (SUR)

Seasonally Adjusted Standardised Unemployment Rates (SUR)


Month20052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
January4.34.44.54.99.513.114.515.013.912.110.1
February4.24.44.55.010.213.014.415.113.712.19.9
March4.34.44.55.310.913.214.414.913.611.99.8
April4.54.44.65.411.513.514.414.813.611.69.8
May4.64.54.75.712.113.814.414.713.511.5
June4.54.64.76.012.313.714.514.813.311.3
July4.54.64.66.512.513.814.714.713.011.2
August4.54.74.66.912.613.914.814.712.711.1
September4.44.64.77.212.914.314.714.512.610.9
October4.44.54.87.713.014.514.814.412.410.6
November4.34.44.98.113.014.714.914.312.210.4
December4.44.54.98.613.014.715.014.112.210.3
Annual Average4.44.54.76.412.013.814.614.713.111.2


Footnote

QNHS calendar quarter benchmarking began in February 2004.

See Background Notes